Projects
Since 1999 NGO Living for Tomorrow conducted a number of sexual health education trainings for different target groups. Here you can learn more about trainings’ content and outcomes.
-
Living for Tomorrow sexual health education trainings based on peer-education methodology
Period: September 2012 - May 2013
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Research
Period: January 2012 - June 2012
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Research
Period: August 2011 - June 2012
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Research
Period: August 2010 - June 2011
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Research
Period: August 2009 - June 2010
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Research
Period: August 2008 - June 2009
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Research
Period: October - December 2008
Supported by the Ministry of Education and Research
Participating educational institutions
Over the years number different of educational institutions took part in Living for Tomorrow trainings, here you can find the yearly list:
2012
Lääne-Viru Rakenduskõrgkool, Tartu Ülikooli Pärnu Kolledž, Tartu Ülikooli Viljandi Kultuuriakadeemia, Pärnu Koidula Gümnaasium, Pärnu-Jaagupi Gümnaasium, Audru Keskkool, Vändra Gümnaasium, Kilingi-Nõmme Gümnaasium, Suure- Jaani Gümnaasium, Pärnumaa Kutsehariduskeskus, Hugo Treffneri Gümnaasium, Viljandi Ühendatud Kutsekeskkool, Rakvere Reaalgümnaasium, Kohtla-Järve Järve Gümnaasium, Kadrina Keskkool, Tapa Vene Gümnaasium, Haljala Gümnaasium, Kabala Lasteaed-Põhikool, Rapla Vesiroosi Gümnaasium, Rapla Ühisgümnaasium, Kehtna Põhikool, Hagudi Põhikool, Põlva Ühisgümnaasium, Võru Kreutzwaldi Gümnaasium, Tartu Ülikool, Tartu Descartes'i Lütseum, Puka Keskkool, Valgamaa Kutseõppekeskus
2011
Tallinna Õismäe Gümnaasium, Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium, Tallinna Ülikool, Keila Avatud Noortekeskus, Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium, Nõmme Sotsiaalkeskuse laste päevakeskus, Nõmme Linnaosa Valitsus, Tallinna Lilleküla Gümnaasium, Tallinna Laste Turvakeskus, Hilariuse kool, Loksa Noortekeskus, Pääsküla noortekeskus, Tallinna I Internaatkool, Gustav Adolfi Gümnaasium, Keila Kool, Tallinna 37.Keskkool, Tallinna Ülikooli Rakvere Kolledž, Rakvere Gümnaasium, Tartu Tervishoiu Kõrgkool, Kohtla-Järve Psüühiliste erivajadustega inimeste päevakeskus, Kohtla-Nõmme Lastekodu, Haljala Gümnaasium, Kohtla-Järve Ühisgümnaasium, Vinni- Pajusti Gümnaasium, Rakvere Ametikool, Rakvere Reaalgümnaasium, Jõhvi Gümnaasium, Kehtna Põhikool, Märjamaa Gümnaasium, Järvakandi Gümnaasium, Rapla Maavalitsus, Rapla Vesiroosi Gümnaasium
2010
Tallinna Laste Turvakeskus, Tapa Vene Gümnaasium, Vastseliina Gümnaasium, Lääne-Viru Rakenduskõrgkool, Haljala Gümnaasium, Politsei ja Piirivalve büroo, Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium, Audentese Erakool, Tallinna I Internaatkool, Nõva Põhikool, Haapsalu Vanalinna ANK, Tallinna Pääsküla Gümnaasium, Tallinna 21.Kool, Tallinna Tervishoiu Kõrgkool, Lasnamäe Üldgümnaasium, Kesklinna Noortekeskus, Liivalaia Gümnaasium, Põhja Prefektuur, Tallinna Laagna Gümnaasium, Tallinna Kristiine Gümnaasium, Tallinna Laste Turvakeskus, E.Vilde Nim. Juuru Gümnaasium, Rapla Vesiroosi Gümnaasium, Märjamaa Gümnaasium, Kehtna Põhikool, Juuru kool, Lääne Prefektuur, Kehtna Vallavalitsus, Märjamaa Noortekeskus, Tallinna Pedagoogiline Seminar, Rapla ANK, Rakvere Avatud Noortekeskus, Järva-Jaani Gümnaasium, Rakvere Eragümnaasium, Haljala Noortekeskus, Tallinna Pedagoogiline Seminar, MTÜ Vaimse Tervise Ühing, Kunda Ühisgümnaasium, Rakvere Lille Kool, Tapa Erikool, Tallinna Pedagoogiline Seminar, Türi Majandusgümnaasium, Päinurme Internaatkool, Mainori Kõrgkool, Paide Kutsekeskkool, Anna Noortetuba, Järvamaa Kutsehariduskeskus, Türi Gümnaasium
2009
Sõle Põhikool, Tallinna 37. Keskkool, Tallinna Kopli Ametikool, Tallina Transpordikool, Liivalaia Gümnaasium, Kiili Gümnaasium, Tallinna Audentese Erakool, Pelgulinna Gümnaasium, Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium, Tallinna Pedagoogiline Seminar, Kesklinna politseiosakond, Põhja Politseiprefektuur, Tallinna Vangla Harju kriminaalhooldusosakond, Kopli Laste Varjupaik, Tallinna Laste Turvakeskus, Tapa Vene Gümnaasium, Sillamäe Eesti Põhikool, Lääne-Viru Rakenduskõrgkool, Tartu Ülikooli Viljandi Kultuuriakadeemia, Rakvere Vene Gümnaasium, Rakvere Põhikool, Rakvere Noortekeskus, Rakvere Reaalgümnaasium, Kunda Ühisgümnaasium, Tamsalu Gümnaasium, Kiviõli 1.Keskkool, Maidla Põhikool, Avinurme Keskkool, Haljala Gümnaasium, Kunda Ühisgümnaasium, MTÜ Haljala Noortekeskus, Rakvere Sotsiaalabikeskuse Laste Päevakeskus, Tapa AIDSi Ennetuskeskuse-Narkonõustamiskeskus, Uhtna Noortekeskus, Toila Gümnaasium, Tallinna Laagna Lasteaed-Põhikool, Tartu Ülikooli Narva Kolledz, Narva Kutseõppekeskus, Narva Peetri kool, lasteaed “Tareke”, eelkool "Kirsike", Narva Lastekodu, Laste Loomingumaja, Narva Pähklimäe Gümnaasium, Narva Humanitaargümnaasium, Narva Eesti Gümnaasium, Narva Kesklinna Gümnaasium
2008
Rapla Vesiroosi Gümnaasium, Rapla Ühisgümnaasium, Kohila Gümnaasium, Juuru E.Vilde nim. Gümnaasium, Märjamaa Gümnaasium, Lasnamäe Üldgümnaasium, Märjamaa Noortekeskus, MTÜ Helesinine Unistus, Raplamaa Noorsoopolitsei, Tartu Descartes'i Lütseum, Tartu Annelinna Gümnaasium, Tartu Kunstigümnaasium, Tartu Kutsehariduskeskus, Tartu Forseliuse Gümnaasium, Ülenurme Gümnaasium, Tartu Kivilinna Gümnaasium, Viimsi Keskkool, Tartu Tamme Gümnaasium, Keeni Põhikool, Tallinna Haabersti LO Vaba Aja Keskus, Mustamäe Kultuurikeskus Kaja, Rakvere Linnavalitsus, Maidla Vallavalitus, Tabasalu Noortekeskus, Tallinna Laste Turvakeskus, Haabersti Vene Gümnaasium, Valgu Põhikool, Tallinna I internaatkool, Lasnamäe Noortekeskus, Pääsküla Noortekeskus, Tallinna Noorsootöö Keskus
2007
Märjamaa Gümnaasium, Järvakandi Gümnaasium, Kohila Gümnaasium, Kehtna MTK, Rapla Vesiroosi Gümnaasium, E.Vilde nim.Juuru Gümnaasium, Liivalaia Gümnaasium, Tallinna Reaalkool, Maardu Gümnaasium, Kallavere Keskkool, Tallinna Pääsküla Gümnaasium, Lasnamäe Üldgümnaasium, Väike-Õismäe Gümnaasium, Tallinna Läänemere Gümnaasium, Türi Gümnaasium, Pelgulinna Gümnaasium, Maardu Gümnaasium, Tallinna Õismäe Humanitaargümnaasium, Tartu Kutsehariduskeskus, Tallinna Teeninduskool, Tallinna Nõmme Gümnaasium, Kiili Gümnaasium, Tallinna Tööstushariduskeskus, Pääsküla Gümnaasium, Narva Kesklinna Gümnaasium, Narva Pähklimäe Gumnaasium, Narva 6.Kool
2003
Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium, Viljandi Paalalinna Gümnaasium, Sõle Gümnaasium, Tallinna Õismäe Vene Lütseum, Maardu Gümnaasium, Tallinna Õismäe Üldgümnaasium, Tallinna Lasnamäe Mehaanikakool
2002
Tallinna Saksa Gümnaasium, Gustav Adolfi Gümnaasium, Tallinna Prantsuse Lütseum, Tallinna 21.Keskkool, Tallinna 32.Keskkool, Saku Gümnaasium, Tallinna Linnamäe Vene Lütseum, Tallinna Kesklinna Vene Gümnaasium, Tallinna Üldgümnaasium, Tallinna Audentese Erakools, Tallinna Audentese Spordikool, Mustjõe Gümnaasium, Ehte Humanitaargümnaasium, Tallinna Humanitaargümnaasium, Mustamäe Humanitaargümnaasium, Võhma Gümnaasium, Suure-Jaani Gümnaasium
2001
Viljandi Paalalinna Gümnaasium, Pärsti Põhikool, Viljandi Täiskasvanute Gümnaasium
2000
Tallinna 40.keskkool, Pelguranna Gümnaasium, Lasnamäe Gümnaasium, Õismäe Humanitaargümnaasium, KAri Gümnaasium, Tallinna Reaalkool
1999
Tallinna Kopli Kinstigümnaasium, Haabersti Vene Gümnaasium
|